Kennedy Cambridge
Team: Ohio State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | 21.3 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 43.4% | 28.1% | 55.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 784.4 minutes, 2740.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +6.96 | 22 | 784 | 2740 | +341 | +12.6 | +17.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +6.96 (#22) | SE 2.68 | Poss 2740 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +6.96 (#22) | Off +3.32 | Def +3.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.44 (#93) | PM/G +12.6 | PM/40 +17.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 7.795 (#894) | Vec (+0.45, +4.20) | Norm 4.23 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +20.04 (#83) | Pts For +20.04 | Prevent +12.00 | Net +32.04 | Min 1016 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +12.00 (#187) | Pts For +20.04 | Prevent +12.00 | Net +32.04 | Min 1016 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +32.04 (#95) | Pts For +20.04 | Prevent +12.00 | Net +32.04 | Min 1016 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.89 (#1341) | OReb% +1.89 | DReb% +2.37 | Min 1016 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.37 (#1232) | OReb% +1.89 | DReb% +2.37 | Min 1016 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.58 (#165) | Ast For +5.58 | Prevent +2.10 | Net +7.67 | Min 1016 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.10 (#771) | Ast For +5.58 | Prevent +2.10 | Net +7.67 | Min 1016 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +7.67 (#221) | Ast For +5.58 | Prevent +2.10 | Net +7.67 | Min 1016 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.09 (#188) | 3PM For +3.09 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +3.09 | Min 1016 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.00 (#2519) | 3PM For +3.09 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +3.09 | Min 1016 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.09 (#355) | 3PM For +3.09 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +3.09 | Min 1016 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +6.17 (#80) | Stocks For +6.17 | Prevent +4.27 | Net +10.43 | Min 1016 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +4.27 (#117) | Stocks For +6.17 | Prevent +4.27 | Net +10.43 | Min 1016 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +10.43 (#48) | Stocks For +6.17 | Prevent +4.27 | Net +10.43 | Min 1016 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +4.49 (#239) | TOV For +4.49 | Prevent +5.19 | Net +9.68 | Min 1016 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +5.19 (#117) | TOV For +4.49 | Prevent +5.19 | Net +9.68 | Min 1016 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +9.68 (#64) | TOV For +4.49 | Prevent +5.19 | Net +9.68 | Min 1016 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
5/7 FG (71.4%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 42.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 40.9 | +59.1 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 14.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Ohio State | 1 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 71.4% | 0.0% | - | 71.4 | 71.4 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Ohio State | 35 | 29.0 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 12.3 | 41.8% | 30.2% | 61.6% | 50.4 | 47.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Ohio State | 31 | 16.4 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 43.4% | 25.6% | 51.0% | 49.1 | 47.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Kentucky | 19 | 14.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 48.8% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 50.2 | 52.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 86 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 81-34 | 29 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |