Lathan Sommerville
Team: Washington
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 48.8% | 14.3% | 83.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 18 games, 228.0 minutes, 806.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.58 | 4138 | 227 | 798 | -23 | -1.3 | -4.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -7.04 (#4036) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.58 (#4138) | SE 2.11 | Poss 798 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.58 (#4138) | Off -1.14 | Def -0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.85 (#3088) | PM/G -1.3 | PM/40 -4.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +2.66 (#1759) | Pts For +2.66 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +4.27 | Min 318 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.62 (#2142) | Pts For +2.66 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +4.27 | Min 318 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.27 (#1918) | Pts For +2.66 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +4.27 | Min 318 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +4.02 (#639) | OReb% +4.02 | DReb% +1.34 | Min 318 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.34 (#1819) | OReb% +4.02 | DReb% +1.34 | Min 318 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.40 (#2101) | Ast For +0.40 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.76 | Min 318 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.36 (#2316) | Ast For +0.40 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.76 | Min 318 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.76 (#2251) | Ast For +0.40 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.76 | Min 318 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.77 (#3327) | 3PM For -0.77 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -1.08 | Min 318 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.31 (#3124) | 3PM For -0.77 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -1.08 | Min 318 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.08 (#3518) | 3PM For -0.77 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -1.08 | Min 318 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.12 (#2485) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.78 | Min 318 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.90 (#1321) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.78 | Min 318 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.78 (#1774) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.78 | Min 318 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.26 (#1104) | TOV For +1.26 | Prevent -0.95 | Net +0.31 | Min 318 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.95 (#3493) | TOV For +1.26 | Prevent -0.95 | Net +0.31 | Min 318 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.31 (#2146) | TOV For +1.26 | Prevent -0.95 | Net +0.31 | Min 318 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/5 FG (60.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 20.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 60.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 20.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Washington | 1 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 60.0% | - | 100.0% | 76.4 | 60.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Washington | 22 | 14.5 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 43.8% | 20.0% | 73.2% | 52.2 | 44.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 32 | 20.9 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 7.2 | 50.6% | 11.1% | 86.3% | 59.9 | 50.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 55 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 90-76 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |