Brooklyn Hicks
Team: Montana
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 22.1 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 46.6% | 36.8% | 70.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 626.5 minutes, 2250.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.22 | 2845 | 626 | 2250 | -27 | -0.9 | -1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.22 (#2845) | SE 2.17 | Poss 2250 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.22 (#2845) | Off -1.17 | Def -0.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.20 (#2890) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -1.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.73 (#5257) | Pts For -0.73 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.07 | Min 171 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.66 (#1774) | Pts For -0.73 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.07 | Min 171 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.07 (#3901) | Pts For -0.73 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.07 | Min 171 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.33 (#5140) | Reb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.11 | Min 171 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.22 (#2217) | Reb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.11 | Min 171 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.64 (#5667) | OReb For -0.64 | Prevent +0.63 | Net -0.00 | Min 171 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.63 (#680) | OReb For -0.64 | Prevent +0.63 | Net -0.00 | Min 171 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#4151) | OReb For -0.64 | Prevent +0.63 | Net -0.00 | Min 171 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.60 (#5748) | DReb For -1.60 | Prevent +1.60 | Net -0.01 | Min 171 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.60 (#647) | DReb For -1.60 | Prevent +1.60 | Net -0.01 | Min 171 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#4268) | DReb For -1.60 | Prevent +1.60 | Net -0.01 | Min 171 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.11 (#4159) | Reb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.11 | Min 171 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.09 (#3765) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.11 | Min 171 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.20 (#1814) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.11 | Min 171 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.11 (#2719) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.11 | Min 171 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.05 (#3603) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.15 | Min 171 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.20 (#903) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.15 | Min 171 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.15 (#1778) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.15 | Min 171 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.32 (#5672) | Stocks For -0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.30 | Min 171 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.02 (#3278) | Stocks For -0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.30 | Min 171 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.30 (#5409) | Stocks For -0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.30 | Min 171 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.14 (#5093) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.34 | Min 171 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.20 (#5278) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.34 | Min 171 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.34 (#5624) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.34 | Min 171 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
105/227 FG (46.3%), 250 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 29 | 45 | 64.4 | 64.5 | -0.1 | 19.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 34 | 62 | 54.8 | 45.2 | +9.6 | 27.3 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 36.5 | -9.8 | 6.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 36.9 | +1.2 | 9.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 14 | 37 | 37.8 | 34.1 | +3.7 | 16.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 32.8 | +17.2 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 26 | 30.8 | 33.6 | -2.8 | 11.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Montana | 34 | 22.1 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 46.6% | 36.8% | 70.0% | 58.1 | 55.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UNLV | 33 | 19.8 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 40.0% | 18.0% | 53.8% | 45.3 | 43.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UNLV | 32 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 44.9% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 51.9 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 66-77 | 34 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-03-10 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 75-72 | 16 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | +1.5 |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 95-89 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | +16.0 |
| 2026-03-02 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 57-85 | 20 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | -15.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 74-68 | 30 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | +6.8 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 81-73 | 31 | 6-14 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | +15.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 72-92 | 27 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1.0 | -26.1 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 69-73 | 17 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | -10.8 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 71-82 | 23 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 73-68 | 22 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 74-82 | 22 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 79-86 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | -23.1 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 64-60 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 69-60 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | +0.9 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 81-65 | 30 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | +10.8 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 98-72 | 17 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 67-76 | 24 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 65-66 | 25 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | +2.9 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 79-73 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 88-79 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 78-64 | 24 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10.0 | +8.2 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 54-94 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Montana Tech Oredigg | L | 75-82 | 36 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Salish Kootenai Biso | W | 102-46 | 21 | 6-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 79-75 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 72-81 | 20 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | +1.6 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 87-95 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | -10.5 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | L | 63-68 | 28 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | +6.4 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 81-86 | 22 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 90-82 | 32 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 3-6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | UNLV Rebels | W | 102-93 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 68-91 | 26 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | -7.2 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Ottawa (AZ) Spirit | W | 73-39 | 17 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Northwest Indian Red | W | 106-41 | 21 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | - |