Elijah Moore
Team: Syracuse
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 39.9% | 33.7% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 65.9 minutes, 249.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.24 | 1844 | 65 | 236 | +12 | +6.0 | +7.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -9.13 (#2327) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.24 (#1844) | SE 5.20 | Poss 237 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.10 (#1712) | Off +0.34 | Def -0.44 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.81 (#1808) | PM/G +6.0 | PM/40 +7.3 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
7/14 FG (50.0%), 20 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 7.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 7.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 34.1 | +45.9 | 35.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 32.8 | +17.2 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 33.6 | -13.6 | 35.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | McNeese | 2 | 33.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 73.9 | 71.4 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Utah | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 26 | 15.7 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 39.1% | 31.5% | 75.0% | 49.2 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 29 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 67-77 | 33 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | +5.2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 99-78 | 34 | 5-9 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | +3.5 |