Sammie Yeanay
Team: California Golden
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 8 games, 39.2 minutes, 141.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.52 | 2116 | 39 | 141 | -7 | -0.9 | -7.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.52 (#2116) | SE 3.81 | Poss 142 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.52 (#2116) | Off -0.54 | Def +0.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.94 (#2252) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -7.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.04 (#2922) | Pts For +0.04 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 41 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.05 (#3766) | Pts For +0.04 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 41 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.02 (#3760) | Pts For +0.04 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 41 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.02 (#2886) | Reb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.05 | Min 41 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.07 (#4227) | Reb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.05 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#2964) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.04 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#3553) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.04 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.04 (#4452) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.04 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.11 (#3142) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.01 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.12 (#3247) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.01 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#4294) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.01 | Min 41 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.05 (#3883) | Reb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.05 | Min 41 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.00 (#2926) | Ast For -0.00 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.03 | Min 41 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.03 (#4108) | Ast For -0.00 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.03 | Min 41 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.03 (#3809) | Ast For -0.00 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.03 | Min 41 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.04 (#2323) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.02 | Min 41 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#3932) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.02 | Min 41 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.02 (#3121) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.02 | Min 41 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.01 (#3087) | Stocks For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.00 | Min 41 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.01 (#3391) | Stocks For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.00 | Min 41 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.00 (#3328) | Stocks For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.00 | Min 41 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.03 (#2914) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.04 | Min 41 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.00 (#2911) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.04 | Min 41 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.04 (#2806) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.04 | Min 41 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
4/11 FG (36.4%), 9 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 36.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 9.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | California Golden | 9 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 42.1 | 40.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 5 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 59.7 | 65.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 75-76 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | +7.6 |
| 2026-03-18 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 91-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-11 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 89-95 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 73-80 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 76-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 56-72 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | +0.4 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | SMU Mustangs | W | 73-69 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 72-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 86-75 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.4 |