Terrence Jr.
Team: VCU
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 34 regular season, 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 59 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.4% | 36.7% | 86.2% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.03 (#3152) | Pts For -0.03 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +0.96 | Min 105 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.98 (#1032) | Pts For -0.03 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +0.96 | Min 105 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.96 (#1410) | Pts For -0.03 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +0.96 | Min 105 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.07 (#3583) | Reb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.42 (#1198) | Reb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.40 (#4775) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.00 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.40 (#1514) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.00 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2669) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.00 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.99 (#4922) | DReb For -0.99 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.00 (#1430) | DReb For -0.99 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2338) | DReb For -0.99 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.35 (#2001) | Reb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.01 (#3023) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.17 | Min 105 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.18 (#1942) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.17 | Min 105 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.17 (#2296) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.17 | Min 105 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.03 (#2381) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.20 | Min 105 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.17 (#1115) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.20 | Min 105 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.20 (#1420) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.20 | Min 105 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.12 (#1658) | Stocks For +0.12 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.06 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.06 (#4514) | Stocks For +0.12 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.06 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.06 (#2715) | Stocks For +0.12 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.06 | Min 105 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.01 (#3223) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.04 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.03 (#2544) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.04 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.04 (#2717) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.04 | Min 105 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
172/369 FG (46.6%), 421 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 42 | 63 | 66.7 | 64.5 | +2.2 | 17.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 29 | 56 | 51.8 | 45.2 | +6.6 | 15.2 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 36.6 | +34.8 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 38.6 | +32.8 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 37.4 | +29.3 | 5.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 36.5 | +20.6 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 36.9 | -1.6 | 4.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 20 | 70 | 28.6 | 34.1 | -5.5 | 19.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 22 | 53 | 41.5 | 32.8 | +8.7 | 14.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 25 | 68 | 36.8 | 33.6 | +3.2 | 18.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 34 regular season, 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 59 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | VCU | 36 | 25.1 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 46.6% | 37.0% | 84.4% | 62.9 | 57.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | VCU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.6% | 34.4% | 100.0% | 61.4 | 54.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 34 regular season, 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 59 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 55-76 | 37 | 7-16 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 82-78 | 40 | 13-23 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-03-15 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 70-62 | 33 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 77-64 | 23 | 8-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 71-66 | 30 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 68-62 | 24 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 70-65 | 31 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 82-63 | 24 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 75-88 | 25 | 1-11 | 0-7 | 4-5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 89-75 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 9-10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 78-67 | 36 | 6-14 | 4-10 | 4-5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 77-68 | 24 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 99-73 | 28 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 63-59 | 37 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 89-75 | 30 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 7-7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 22.0 | - |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 77-69 | 22 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 75-69 | 31 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 79-72 | 30 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 5-6 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 84-75 | 28 | 7-11 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 80-86 | 33 | 5-13 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 62-71 | 22 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 7-7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 93-80 | 22 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 5-7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 89-82 | 27 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 100-79 | 20 | 4-9 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | American University | W | 105-83 | 24 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 84-58 | 23 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | L | 78-81 | 16 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 83-57 | 25 | 8-14 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 86-68 | 21 | 6-7 | 5-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 74-89 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 78-66 | 18 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 101-58 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 79-85 | 15 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 78-61 | 15 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 77-80 | 16 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 103-74 | 19 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-03-20 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 71-80 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-07 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 76-79 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-28 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 80-56 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 70-54 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 80-51 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 73-68 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-04 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 96-66 | 9 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 90-49 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-28 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 69-78 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-01-21 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 81-57 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 73-61 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 84-65 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 90-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 71-78 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 76-68 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-09 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 66-47 | 12 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 89-54 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Elizabeth City State | W | 103-58 | 17 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 77-70 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 83-57 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 63-42 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 80-55 | 6 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 84-65 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |