Jaden Bell
Team: Rockford Regents
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 31.0 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 28.9% | 27.8% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 12.238 (#371) | Vec (+1.04, -1.74) | Norm 2.03 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
3/11 FG (27.3%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 64.5 | -39.5 | 36.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 45.2 | +21.5 | 27.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Rockford Regents | 1 | 31.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 27.3% | 0.0% | - | 27.3 | 27.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Rockford Regents | 1 | 31.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.9 | 41.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Rockford Regents | 1 | 28.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 44.4% | 42.9% | - | 61.1 | 61.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Rockford Regents | 1 | 34.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.1 | 20.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 48-93 | 31 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | L | 64-84 | 31 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | L | 54-81 | 28 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 64-96 | 34 | 2-12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |