Jewel Jones
Team: LSU Alexandria Generals
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN 路 NCAAW 路 completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 25.5 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 32.6% | 31.0% | 78.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN 路 NCAAW 路 completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | LSU Alexandria Generals | 1 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 64.5 | 37.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | LSU Alexandria Generals | 2 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 46.5 | 41.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | LSU Alexandria Generals | 2 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 48.1 | 39.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | LSU Alexandria Generals | 1 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 42.9% | 40.0% | - | 57.1 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN 路 NCAAW 路 completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-30 | @ | Louisiana Tech Lady | L | 41-86 | 24 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | L | 48-72 | 38 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Louisiana Tech Lady | L | 37-93 | 28 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 50-81 | 29 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | SE Louisiana Lady Li | L | 27-73 | 23 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Louisiana Tech Lady | L | 48-95 | 11 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | - |