Aryan Arora
Team: Manhattan
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season, 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 17 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 3 games, 2.0 minutes, 43.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.01 | 3128 | 1 | 9 | +15 | +5.0 | +302.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.01 (#3128) | SE 1.38 | Poss 9 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.01 (#3128) | Off -0.02 | Def +0.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +34.87 (#2286) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +302.5 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season, 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 17 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Manhattan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | - | 50.0% | 79.8 | 100.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Occidental | 2 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 55.6% | 33.3% | - | 61.1 | 61.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Manhattan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 100.0% | - | 62.5 | 62.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season, 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 17 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 62-98 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 53-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | St. Joseph's Brookly | W | 125-59 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +16.1 |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 78-66 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.1 |
| 2025-03-02 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 85-70 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -1.8 |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 80-67 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | +1.0 |
| 2025-01-31 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 76-55 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.0 |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 80-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.8 |
| 2023-12-05 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 67-98 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 51-111 | 17 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-07 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 50-61 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-02-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 68-52 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 59-99 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | vs | Mount Saint Vincent | W | 86-39 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 56-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 62-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 99-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |