Abby Antognoli
Team: Lafayette Leopards
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 36.0 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 12.1 | 6.4 | 36.4% | 30.8% | 85.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
7/17 FG (41.2%), 17 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 82.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 17.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 31 | 36.2 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 37.4% | 33.5% | 65.4% | 45.6 | 44.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 29 | 37.4 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 11.6 | 5.9 | 38.8% | 35.9% | 82.1% | 49.3 | 47.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 24 | 36.0 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 12.1 | 6.4 | 36.4% | 30.8% | 85.7% | 46.9 | 42.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 29 | 30.9 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 38.7% | 29.7% | 58.5% | 46.5 | 45.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-04 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 52-61 | 40 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-03-01 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 74-64 | 40 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 69-61 | 39 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 52-71 | 37 | 7-17 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 51-72 | 32 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 55-66 | 28 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 48-79 | 38 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 53-45 | 40 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 39-35 | 39 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 63-60 | 39 | 6-18 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | vs | American University | W | 59-57 | 38 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 50-66 | 39 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 5-5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 69-57 | 36 | 7-16 | 5-8 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 44-56 | 33 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 48-66 | 34 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 43-91 | 33 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 72-38 | 28 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 42-52 | 39 | 3-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 54-71 | 38 | 7-17 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 55-63 | 36 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 60-62 | 36 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 45-65 | 37 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 62-58 | 33 | 2-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 42-65 | 33 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |