Lauren Huber
Team: Holy Cross Crusaders
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 20.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 46.0% | 25.0% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 30 games, 535.0 minutes, 1636.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.37 | 1884 | 534 | 1636 | +57 | +1.9 | +4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.37 (#1884) | SE 2.39 | Poss 1636 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.37 (#1884) | Off -0.09 | Def -0.27 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.48 (#1094) | PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +4.3 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
4/12 FG (33.3%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 31 | 20.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 46.0% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 49.8 | 48.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 12 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 46.2% | 100.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 17 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 27.8% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 32.5 | 30.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 6 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 16.7 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 44-65 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-10 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 66-52 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 46-64 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 67-60 | 23 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 59-55 | 19 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 57-66 | 28 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 83-42 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 59-69 | 22 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 51-73 | 27 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 60-47 | 31 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 47-60 | 32 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-27 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 49-52 | 32 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 53-27 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 61-52 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | American University | W | 76-44 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 63-37 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 75-69 | 27 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 56-67 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | American University | W | 69-61 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 49-46 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 61-37 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 66-49 | 21 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 73-56 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 52-88 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 57-43 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Boston College Eagle | L | 55-81 | 15 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 75-70 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 50-67 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 68-53 | 23 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 61-49 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 74-78 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |