Isabella King
Team: Bucknell Bison
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 33.5 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 42.5% | 38.7% | 87.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
27/56 FG (48.2%), 69 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 8.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 23.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.6 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 7.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 8.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 19.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 19.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Bucknell Bison | 31 | 33.5 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 42.5% | 38.7% | 87.8% | 57.0 | 53.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Bucknell Bison | 31 | 25.6 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 36.2% | 27.5% | 80.9% | 50.4 | 45.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Bucknell Bison | 30 | 27.3 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 41.8% | 34.5% | 79.3% | 54.3 | 51.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Bucknell Bison | 26 | 17.8 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 47.8% | 47.9% | 100.0% | 67.6 | 66.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 39-49 | 36 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-10 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 63-58 | 37 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | American University | W | 77-46 | 27 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 60-67 | 23 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 79-45 | 24 | 5-6 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 54-69 | 27 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 59-73 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 62-51 | 34 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 67-63 | 38 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 75-65 | 36 | 7-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 75-79 | 41 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 6-6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 54-49 | 38 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 74-59 | 35 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 71-67 | 43 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 47-49 | 36 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 37-63 | 38 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | American University | W | 65-50 | 37 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 64-48 | 37 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 51-34 | 36 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 53-65 | 38 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 71-76 | 39 | 5-9 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 48-65 | 35 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 53-50 | 33 | 6-7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 62-59 | 43 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 65-54 | 39 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 51-36 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 63-47 | 30 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 59-62 | 23 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 56-67 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 61-64 | 26 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 68-90 | 22 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | - |