Jaila Lee
Team: UNC Greensboro Spartans
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 27.3 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 41.5% | 38.5% | 73.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 28 games, 707.8 minutes, 2064.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.30 | 319 | 707 | 2064 | +253 | +9.0 | +14.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.30 (#319) | SE 2.63 | Poss 2065 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.30 (#319) | Off +1.61 | Def +1.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.25 (#240) | PM/G +9.0 | PM/40 +14.3 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
22/66 FG (33.3%), 53 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 36.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 16 | 18.8 | 24.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 10.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 6.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 25 | 27.0 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 33.2% | 25.0% | 91.9% | 45.8 | 38.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 32 | 27.3 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 41.5% | 38.5% | 73.6% | 52.9 | 46.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 31 | 28.0 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 34.9% | 15.6% | 73.2% | 42.1 | 36.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers | 20 | 22.1 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 36.8% | 26.2% | 77.8% | 47.4 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-22 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 25-71 | 27 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-09 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 64-57 | 21 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | +3.1 |
| 2025-03-07 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 54-50 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 50-43 | 24 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 76-37 | 20 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | +23.9 |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 71-59 | 29 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | -3.5 |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 57-53 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 68-60 | 26 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | +2.0 |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 55-51 | 33 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 61-56 | 37 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 58-50 | 30 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 78-66 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 70-37 | 25 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 14.0 | +17.7 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 66-58 | 33 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 64-54 | 24 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | +10.2 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 39-62 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | -7.5 |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 62-48 | 27 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | +18.4 |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 64-43 | 31 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-01-03 | vs | Carolina University | W | 86-51 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | vs | Greensboro Pride | W | 104-21 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 50-54 | 35 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | Georgia Lady Bulldog | L | 52-59 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 4-7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | +1.5 |
| 2024-12-11 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 56-80 | 23 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4.0 | -5.9 |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 83-61 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-28 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 53-62 | 29 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | +9.9 |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 53-35 | 28 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | -1.2 |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Livingstone Blue Bea | W | 79-41 | 21 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 59-48 | 26 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -4.0 | +16.0 |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 68-55 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 62-69 | 33 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 62-54 | 33 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | -14.1 |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | North Greenville Tra | W | 91-31 | 20 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | +20.2 |