Carly Heidger
Team: Loyola Marymount Lions
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 27.2 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 42.0% | 28.1% | 83.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 770.4 minutes, 2475.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.38 | 1866 | 770 | 2475 | +149 | +5.0 | +7.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.38 (#1866) | SE 2.74 | Poss 2475 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.38 (#1866) | Off -0.22 | Def -0.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.02 (#467) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +7.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.204 (#2068) | Vec (-1.90, +1.90) | Norm 2.69 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.10 (#430) | Pts For +2.10 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +2.04 | Min 719 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.06 (#2508) | Pts For +2.10 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +2.04 | Min 719 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.04 (#783) | Pts For +2.10 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +2.04 | Min 719 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.59 (#3611) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent +1.09 | Net +0.51 | Min 719 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.09 (#319) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent +1.09 | Net +0.51 | Min 719 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.56 (#459) | OReb For +0.56 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.05 | Min 719 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.48 (#447) | OReb For +0.56 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.05 | Min 719 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +1.05 (#301) | OReb For +0.56 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.05 | Min 719 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.15 (#4175) | DReb For -1.15 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.54 | Min 719 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.61 (#449) | DReb For -1.15 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.54 | Min 719 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.54 (#3486) | DReb For -1.15 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.54 | Min 719 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.51 (#1308) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent +1.09 | Net +0.51 | Min 719 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.53 (#630) | Ast For +0.53 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +0.06 | Min 719 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.47 (#3767) | Ast For +0.53 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +0.06 | Min 719 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.06 (#2030) | Ast For +0.53 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +0.06 | Min 719 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.12 (#2872) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.21 | Min 719 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.32 (#432) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.21 | Min 719 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.21 (#1104) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.21 | Min 719 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.02 (#1999) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.45 | Min 719 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.44 (#550) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.45 | Min 719 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.45 (#914) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.45 | Min 719 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.93 (#274) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +1.85 | Min 719 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.92 (#265) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +1.85 | Min 719 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.85 (#112) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +1.85 | Min 719 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
89/212 FG (42.0%), 203 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 20 | 29 | 69.0 | 58.6 | +10.4 | 13.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 30 | 57 | 52.6 | 40.9 | +11.7 | 26.9 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 32.4 | +4.4 | 9.0 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 35.8 | +8.6 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 31.8 | +1.5 | 4.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.0 | +7.0 | 2.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 32.6 | +3.1 | 6.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 11 | 31 | 35.5 | 30.7 | +4.8 | 14.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 30.4 | -0.4 | 4.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 29 | 13.8 | 30.9 | -17.1 | 13.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Loyola Marymount Lions | 31 | 27.2 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 42.0% | 28.1% | 83.7% | 52.2 | 47.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Loyola Marymount Lions | 27 | 32.3 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 42.1% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 51.0 | 48.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Samford Bulldogs | 29 | 28.0 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 7.7 | 46.4% | 25.0% | 74.6% | 53.7 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Samford Bulldogs | 29 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 6.2 | 51.9% | 46.2% | 78.3% | 60.8 | 56.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 76-80 | 30 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 67-73 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 71-69 | 33 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 66-57 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 74-61 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 78-54 | 16 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 72-63 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 72-62 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 75-69 | 31 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 81-40 | 15 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 87-66 | 27 | 8-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 60-69 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 77-68 | 33 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 74-54 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 55-51 | 39 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 83-78 | 22 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 82-85 | 26 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 92-85 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 67-58 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 80-87 | 37 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 76-68 | 27 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 60-68 | 30 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Chapman Panthers | W | 81-27 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 64-71 | 34 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 63-58 | 32 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | W | 73-62 | 29 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 71-52 | 35 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 9-9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Wahi | L | 51-55 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 52-56 | 35 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 64-57 | 31 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 60-64 | 29 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | - |