Kinley Fisher
Team: Mercer Bears
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | -0.5 | 24.2% | 27.3% | 25.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 13 games, 61.9 minutes, 182.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.76 | 4689 | 61 | 182 | -30 | -2.3 | -19.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -6.76 (#4689) | SE 3.76 | Poss 183 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -6.76 (#4689) | Off -3.27 | Def -3.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -16.43 (#2947) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -19.4 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
2/3 FG (66.7%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Central Arkansas Bears | 33 | 29.7 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 37.8% | 29.4% | 87.6% | 52.6 | 43.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Central Arkansas Bears | 33 | 25.6 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 5.0 | 43.4% | 34.8% | 79.6% | 57.0 | 51.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Central Arkansas Bears | 26 | 29.4 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 31.8% | 26.6% | 61.3% | 40.5 | 38.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Mercer Bears | 21 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | -0.5 | 24.2% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 33.1 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-19 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 38-83 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 73-54 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-04 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 65-35 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 85-46 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 74-57 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 75-43 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 82-48 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 59-53 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 73-66 | 12 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 66-69 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 66-54 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 66-60 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 69-52 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 71-62 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Tennessee State Lady | W | 71-70 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 49-59 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 66-49 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 48-55 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 63-50 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Troy Trojans | W | 75-66 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 61-57 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |