Niveya Henley
Team: Idaho Vandals
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 30.3% | 36.8% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 7 games, 45.3 minutes, 167.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.82 | 3632 | 45 | 167 | -5 | -0.7 | -4.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.82 (#3632) | SE 3.84 | Poss 168 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.82 (#3632) | Off -1.60 | Def -1.22 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.98 (#2222) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -4.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 9.565 (#170) | Vec (+3.34, +2.79) | Norm 4.35 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.36 (#1620) | Pts For +0.36 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.72 | Min 41 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.36 (#1712) | Pts For +0.36 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.72 | Min 41 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.72 (#1601) | Pts For +0.36 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.72 | Min 41 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.14 (#1799) | Reb For +0.14 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 41 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.22 (#1500) | Reb For +0.14 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.08 (#1703) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.18 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.10 (#1733) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.18 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.18 (#1550) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.18 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#1896) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.17 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.12 (#1565) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.17 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.17 (#1703) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.17 | Min 41 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.36 (#1575) | Reb For +0.14 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 41 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.09 (#1605) | Ast For +0.09 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.21 | Min 41 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.12 (#1745) | Ast For +0.09 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.21 | Min 41 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.21 (#1572) | Ast For +0.09 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.21 | Min 41 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.05 (#1692) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.06 | Min 41 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#2198) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.06 | Min 41 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.06 (#1804) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.06 | Min 41 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.06 (#1760) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.13 | Min 41 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.07 (#1836) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.13 | Min 41 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.13 (#1678) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.13 | Min 41 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.07 (#1804) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.14 | Min 41 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.07 (#1711) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.14 | Min 41 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.14 (#1637) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.14 | Min 41 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
10/33 FG (30.3%), 27 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 58.6 | -58.6 | 12.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 3.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 6.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 3.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 9.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 30.7 | +29.3 | 15.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 12.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 30.9 | -14.2 | 18.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Idaho Vandals | 10 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 30.3% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 41.7 | 40.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 15 | 26.3 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 41.3% | 35.8% | 72.2% | 50.0 | 48.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 31 | 28.5 | 10.8 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 36.6% | 30.2% | 76.2% | 47.1 | 42.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 33 | 17.8 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 34.8% | 29.7% | 72.0% | 44.6 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 73-80 | 5 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 84-54 | 10 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 83-61 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 82-53 | 8 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 89-56 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 89-75 | 11 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 76-72 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +9.6 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Walla Walla Wolves | W | 94-39 | 19 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | L | 76-89 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 87-85 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |