Halle Smith
Team: SIU Edwardsville Cougars
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 43.2% | 16.7% | 68.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 26 games, 404.7 minutes, 1409.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.04 | 1628 | 404 | 1409 | -107 | -4.1 | -10.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.04 (#1628) | SE 2.94 | Poss 1409 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.04 (#1628) | Off +0.18 | Def -0.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.59 (#3906) | PM/G -4.1 | PM/40 -10.6 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
10/22 FG (45.5%), 20 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 54.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 36.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 27 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 43.2% | 16.7% | 68.9% | 50.8 | 44.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 31 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6.6 | 5.9 | 41.2% | 12.5% | 80.4% | 50.1 | 41.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 31 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 45.0% | 20.0% | 81.8% | 54.9 | 48.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 29 | 19.8 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 47.5% | 26.7% | 71.4% | 54.4 | 50.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 81-76 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | L | 66-71 | 22 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 42-79 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | W | 83-75 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | L | 58-77 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 66-77 | 18 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | L | 82-94 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | L | 70-86 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 76-58 | 21 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 65-69 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 65-72 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Tennessee State Lady | W | 76-70 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 58-74 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-07 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 56-69 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | L | 59-73 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 48-75 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 61-67 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | L | 60-83 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 71-59 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 74-87 | 21 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 41-85 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 42-66 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 71-81 | 21 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Roosevelt Lakers | W | 73-44 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 52-57 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 60-104 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Missouri St. Louis R | L | 54-60 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16.0 | - |