Aaliyah Collins
Team: High Point Panthers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14.5 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 51.2% | 0.0% | 36.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 8 games, 112.6 minutes, 331.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.94 | 3134 | 112 | 331 | -10 | -1.2 | -3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.94 (#3134) | SE 3.38 | Poss 331 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.94 (#3134) | Off -0.49 | Def -1.45 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.02 (#2318) | PM/G -1.2 | PM/40 -3.6 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
5/9 FG (55.6%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | High Point Panthers | 31 | 28.8 | 14.9 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 49.5% | 30.8% | 67.3% | 54.9 | 52.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | High Point Panthers | 28 | 27.5 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 7.3 | 53.2% | 24.4% | 60.9% | 57.1 | 55.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | High Point Panthers | 8 | 14.5 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 51.2% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 50.2 | 51.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Grand Canyon Lopes | 29 | 25.0 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 8.0 | 6.1 | 46.3% | 9.1% | 58.1% | 49.0 | 47.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Chicago State Cougars | 27 | 32.1 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 12.9 | 8.7 | 42.0% | 21.9% | 74.8% | 49.6 | 44.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 74-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 76-55 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 64-50 | 21 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 74-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 61-65 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 66-74 | 27 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 48-47 | 21 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 71-85 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | - |