Jaelyn Acker
Team: Furman Paladins
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 28.0% | 26.0% | 75.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 12 games, 197.8 minutes, 591.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.79 | 424 | 197 | 591 | +3 | +0.2 | +0.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.79 (#424) | SE 3.09 | Poss 592 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.79 (#424) | Off +0.82 | Def +1.97 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.51 (#1918) | PM/G +0.2 | PM/40 +0.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 31 | 30.5 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 32.2% | 31.5% | 76.1% | 48.3 | 45.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 26 | 14.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 31.9% | 30.7% | 44.4% | 44.4 | 44.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 22 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 28.0% | 26.0% | 75.9% | 43.0 | 37.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 30 | 32.5 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 32.6% | 31.1% | 86.3% | 46.7 | 41.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-07 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 44-64 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 67-59 | 9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 53-60 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 66-74 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 50-55 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 64-51 | 29 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 58-53 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 56-59 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 62-79 | 23 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 59-78 | 29 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 58-56 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 60-66 | 11 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 51-69 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 55-70 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 84-69 | 7 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | vs | Converse CONVERSE | W | 93-40 | 16 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-31 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 73-63 | 16 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 67-43 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 45-75 | 21 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-14 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 73-47 | 14 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 58-61 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Bob Jones Bruins | W | 124-44 | 10 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |