Destiny Jackson
Team: Loyola Chicago Ramblers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 66.7% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 6 games, 9.3 minutes, 24.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.35 | 2620 | 9 | 24 | +3 | +0.5 | +12.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.35 (#2620) | SE 4.29 | Poss 25 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.35 (#2620) | Off -0.84 | Def -0.51 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.14 (#1918) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +12.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 7 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 45.1 | 41.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 66.7% | - | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.3 | 33.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.2 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 64-52 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 73-39 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 78-50 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 60-47 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 72-93 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 74-47 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |