Lexy Linton
Team: Kent State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 46.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 16 games, 38.6 minutes, 122.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.13 | 1571 | 38 | 121 | +34 | +2.1 | +35.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.13 (#1571) | SE 4.05 | Poss 121 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.13 (#1571) | Off +0.55 | Def -0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +27.85 (#53) | PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +35.2 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
1/6 FG (16.7%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Kent State | 16 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 41.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 47.5 | 47.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Kent State | 8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 50.0% | 66.7% | - | 62.5 | 62.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Kent State | 7 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 57.9% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 54.2 | 57.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Kent State | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 18.3 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 16 of 37 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-14 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 53-70 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +3.4 |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 69-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.6 |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 61-84 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.1 |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Akron Zips | W | 64-44 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -4.7 |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 76-58 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 73-51 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 79-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | W | 77-56 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.3 |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 80-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +4.1 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | John Carroll Blue St | W | 97-59 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 103-41 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | +3.9 |
| 2024-11-28 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 74-51 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.2 |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 89-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.2 |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 81-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | +2.2 |
| 2024-11-14 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 51-79 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -2.2 |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Walsh Cavaliers | W | 113-54 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |