Lisa Tesson
Team: Central Michigan Chippewas
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 27.7 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 34.4% | 37.3% | 75.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 27 games, 236.0 minutes, 750.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.61 | 2064 | 235 | 750 | -51 | -1.9 | -8.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.61 (#2064) | SE 3.30 | Poss 750 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.61 (#2064) | Off -0.10 | Def -0.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.80 (#3290) | PM/G -1.9 | PM/40 -8.6 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
14/35 FG (40.0%), 38 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 22.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 8.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 8.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 11.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 11.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 25.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | 31 | 27.7 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 34.4% | 37.3% | 75.9% | 48.0 | 44.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | 28 | 30.6 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 32.3% | 21.9% | 76.2% | 41.4 | 35.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23.1% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 26.0 | 25.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | 29 | 29.6 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 31.3% | 23.4% | 82.2% | 40.3 | 35.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 58-76 | 33 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 70-61 | 30 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 69-66 | 34 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 70-80 | 33 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 58-60 | 41 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 56-43 | 36 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 74-62 | 23 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 55-70 | 27 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Marshall Thundering | W | 73-68 | 32 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 75-48 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 69-76 | 31 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 75-80 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 81-70 | 32 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 56-77 | 24 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 73-64 | 26 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | @ | Akron Zips | W | 75-55 | 31 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 66-71 | 28 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 47-46 | 28 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 61-72 | 31 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-01 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 55-81 | 24 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 54-50 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 68-72 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 56-82 | 24 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Concordia Ann Arbor | W | 68-57 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 70-61 | 24 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 58-68 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 60-57 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 65-76 | 26 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 57-66 | 22 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 62-99 | 29 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 62-65 | 30 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |