L. Roe
Team: Niagara Purple Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | -0.2 | 15.2% | 15.8% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 18 games, 84.1 minutes, 290.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.68 | 2107 | 84 | 290 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.68 (#2107) | SE 3.44 | Poss 291 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.68 (#2107) | Off +0.28 | Def -0.96 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.69 (#2054) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -1.0 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
0/5 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 19 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | -0.2 | 15.2% | 15.8% | 50.0% | 23.3 | 19.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.0% | 35.7% | - | 52.5 | 52.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 18 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 13.0% | 15.8% | 100.0% | 23.0 | 19.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-15 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 87-70 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 70-56 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 84-50 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 86-56 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 75-56 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 90-64 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 84-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 88-63 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 85-51 | 5 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 81-62 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 52-103 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 74-57 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 67-48 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 44-114 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 46-97 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 65-99 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 71-69 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | L | 79-82 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 75-51 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |