Lauren Beach
Team: Fairfield Stags
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 12.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 36.8% | 19.4% | 41.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 26 games, 326.8 minutes, 1014.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.87 | 1138 | 326 | 1014 | +165 | +6.3 | +20.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.87 (#1138) | SE 2.61 | Poss 1015 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.87 (#1138) | Off +0.09 | Def +0.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +16.26 (#492) | PM/G +6.3 | PM/40 +20.2 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/3 FG (66.7%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | 27 | 16.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 70.9% | 0.0% | 72.0% | 72.7 | 70.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | 31 | 12.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 36.8% | 19.4% | 41.7% | 42.5 | 42.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | 30 | 14.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 47.8% | 54.6 | 54.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | 29 | 29.1 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 36.1% | 20.3% | 51.2% | 43.4 | 41.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 41-85 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-03-12 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 58-51 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 65-72 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 62-49 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -6.6 |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 69-58 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 81-61 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +2.9 |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 72-46 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 84-45 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 73-43 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +2.7 |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 82-76 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 80-49 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 63-46 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -1.4 |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 72-63 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.8 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 74-55 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 69-44 | 18 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 97-51 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 96-49 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 70-31 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 72-50 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +8.5 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 72-48 | 26 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 69-37 | 28 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 76-61 | 25 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | +9.1 |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 68-77 | 34 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | -3.4 |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 74-71 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | +4.6 |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Staten Island Dolphi | W | 94-47 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 72-65 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 79-36 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 82-54 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowgi | L | 62-64 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 39-62 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | -7.5 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 81-67 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | +5.5 |