Mary Wilson
Team: Denver Pioneers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 33.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 24 games, 231.9 minutes, 754.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.40 | 1914 | 231 | 754 | -10 | -0.4 | -1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.40 (#1914) | SE 2.78 | Poss 755 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.40 (#1914) | Off -1.01 | Def +0.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.32 (#2430) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -1.7 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
5/14 FG (35.7%), 15 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 42.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 35.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Denver Pioneers | 26 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 33.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 48.8 | 49.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Denver Pioneers | 24 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 36.0% | 35.6% | - | 53.3 | 53.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Denver Pioneers | 28 | 17.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 34.7% | 33.9% | 80.0% | 51.1 | 50.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Denver Pioneers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.1% | 22.2% | 85.7% | 34.1 | 28.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-05 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 68-76 | 19 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 63-60 | 17 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 37-71 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 68-73 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 59-64 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 68-81 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | vs | Kansas City Roos | L | 65-73 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 65-78 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 72-79 | 33 | 7-14 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | @ | Kansas City Roos | L | 66-73 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 61-69 | 21 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 59-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 42-79 | 10 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 71-77 | 14 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 78-70 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Western Colorado Mou | W | 64-58 | 10 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | L | 60-63 | 9 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-13 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 64-53 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 61-78 | 12 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 57-41 | 17 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 61-73 | 19 | 5-9 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 60-50 | 7 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | W | 67-59 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Christian Brothers B | W | 78-48 | 11 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 55-63 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 64-69 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |