Laurel Rockwood
Team: UC Santa Barbara Gauchos
Position: C
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 47.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 28 games, 465.6 minutes, 1390.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.80 | 2184 | 465 | 1390 | +10 | +0.4 | +0.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.80 (#2184) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1390 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.80 (#2184) | Off +0.01 | Def -0.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.72 (#1820) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +0.9 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
11/24 FG (45.8%), 22 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 41.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Cleveland State Vikings | 33 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 49.2% | - | 70.3% | 55.6 | 49.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 29 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 47.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 48.0 | 47.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 30 | 19.8 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 49.3% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 54.5 | 49.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 2 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 14.0 | 66.7% | - | 28.6% | 60.8 | 66.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 12 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 61.1% | - | 33.3% | 58.1 | 61.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 54-56 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 49-62 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 74-52 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 63-60 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | W | 73-58 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | +14.2 |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | W | 80-56 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | +18.9 |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 42-51 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -15.4 |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 62-52 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Wahi | L | 58-65 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 68-53 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 61-64 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | -2.3 |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 43-62 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | -7.1 |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 63-50 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | +14.8 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 52-62 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 50-51 | 12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 61-57 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Wahi | W | 72-62 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 46-54 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 63-50 | 13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | +1.1 |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | L | 50-72 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -20.5 |
| 2024-12-05 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | W | 80-66 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | +8.5 |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 72-62 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | -13.5 |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 58-69 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 71-63 | 27 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | +9.7 |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | Cal Lutheran Kingsme | W | 96-60 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 86-76 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | +9.5 |
| 2024-11-14 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 73-80 | 36 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 37-59 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-06 | vs | Claremont Mudd Scrip | W | 70-26 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.0 | - |