Olivia Williams
Team: San Francisco Dons
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 33.8% | 11.8% | 90.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 20 games, 205.8 minutes, 653.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.22 | 3849 | 205 | 653 | -43 | -2.1 | -8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.22 (#3849) | SE 2.89 | Poss 653 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.22 (#3849) | Off -1.76 | Def -1.46 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.58 (#3125) | PM/G -2.1 | PM/40 -8.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -7.603 (#4562) | Vec (-3.22, -0.85) | Norm 3.33 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.15 (#2371) | Pts For -0.15 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.09 | Min 208 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.24 (#1953) | Pts For -0.15 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.09 | Min 208 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.09 (#2162) | Pts For -0.15 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.09 | Min 208 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.16 (#1691) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.21 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.04 (#2168) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.21 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.07 (#1811) | OReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.07 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#2442) | OReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.07 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.07 (#2017) | OReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.07 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.10 (#1711) | DReb For +0.10 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.14 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#1967) | DReb For +0.10 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.14 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.14 (#1828) | DReb For +0.10 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.14 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.21 (#1884) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.21 | Min 208 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.10 (#1594) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.30 | Min 208 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.21 (#1313) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.30 | Min 208 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.30 (#1315) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.30 | Min 208 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.07 (#2608) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#2507) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.09 (#2652) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.09 (#2601) | Stocks For -0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.06 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.03 (#2117) | Stocks For -0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.06 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.06 (#2354) | Stocks For -0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.06 | Min 208 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.02 (#2339) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.07 (#2419) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.09 (#2467) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.09 | Min 208 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
26/77 FG (33.8%), 54 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 58.6 | -0.3 | 15.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 40.9 | -6.3 | 33.8 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 15.6 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 35.8 | +7.1 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 31.8 | +1.5 | 3.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 3.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 30.7 | -21.6 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 3.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | San Francisco Dons | 22 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 33.8% | 11.8% | 90.0% | 38.7 | 35.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UC Irvine Anteaters | 31 | 25.7 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 36.0% | 34.2% | 85.0% | 45.9 | 44.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UC Irvine Anteaters | 18 | 24.8 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 7.9 | 5.1 | 36.4% | 32.4% | 82.6% | 48.0 | 44.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UC Irvine Anteaters | 29 | 18.0 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 32.5% | 21.7% | 100.0% | 40.0 | 36.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 53-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 80-50 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 61-52 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 57-66 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 61-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 51-73 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 81-70 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 55-72 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 76-67 | 15 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 53-75 | 22 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 66-74 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 68-61 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 69-65 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 69-82 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 67-77 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 59-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 67-64 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 61-55 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 52-69 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 44-67 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 68-45 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Cal State Monterey B | W | 92-52 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | - |