Mallory Bruce
Team: UNC Asheville Bulldogs
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 37.1% | 25.0% | 90.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 26 games, 357.2 minutes, 1193.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.42 | 4110 | 357 | 1193 | -65 | -2.5 | -7.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.42 (#4110) | SE 2.56 | Poss 1194 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.42 (#4110) | Off -2.72 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.45 (#3509) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -7.3 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
4/10 FG (40.0%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 28 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 41.9% | 33.3% | 79.5% | 52.5 | 49.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 31 | 28.6 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 10.2 | 5.0 | 40.2% | 27.6% | 76.3% | 49.1 | 44.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 31 | 25.7 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 35.0% | 23.2% | 59.5% | 42.8 | 38.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 30 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 37.1% | 25.0% | 90.0% | 47.3 | 43.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 56-81 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 62-57 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 68-59 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 63-43 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 62-74 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 62-79 | 13 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | L | 52-61 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | L | 58-75 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 68-80 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 77-89 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 60-70 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 54-75 | 21 | 1-10 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 68-75 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 54-69 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 57-61 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 72-76 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 57-62 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 53-66 | 26 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 69-60 | 21 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 51-62 | 23 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-16 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 50-76 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 46-107 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-10 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 66-56 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Warren Wilson Owls | W | 100-36 | 27 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | App State Mountainee | L | 56-71 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 70-64 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 49-64 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Mars Hill Mountain L | W | 71-38 | 25 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 74-72 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 48-52 | 14 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -6.0 | - |