N. Otkhmezuri
Team: Iona Gaels
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 25.6 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 42.1% | 38.9% | 86.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 743.3 minutes, 2146.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.90 | 3104 | 743 | 2146 | -77 | -2.6 | -4.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.90 (#3104) | SE 2.51 | Poss 2147 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.90 (#3104) | Off -1.37 | Def -0.53 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.59 (#3472) | PM/G -2.6 | PM/40 -4.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 30 | 25.6 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 42.1% | 38.9% | 86.4% | 54.6 | 50.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 33 | 19.1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 43.2% | 37.9% | 72.7% | 56.6 | 55.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Southern Utah Thunderbirds | 24 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 39.3% | 39.8% | 85.7% | 55.1 | 52.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 56-66 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 56-66 | 33 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 68-72 | 36 | 11-18 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 56-86 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 71-58 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 62-56 | 29 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 54-35 | 20 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 43-45 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 62-53 | 26 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 57-74 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 49-85 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 48-55 | 33 | 4-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 56-64 | 29 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 43-53 | 24 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 56-77 | 24 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 68-62 | 36 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 64-70 | 13 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 44-72 | 18 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 70-60 | 38 | 12-17 | 5-8 | 9-9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 24.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 56-63 | 28 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 49-71 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 48-67 | 22 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 60-50 | 23 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 59-54 | 28 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 61-49 | 35 | 8-13 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-11-27 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 67-55 | 26 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 62-71 | 35 | 6-13 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Bethune-Cookman Wild | L | 72-74 | 30 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 80-59 | 34 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 32-75 | 26 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | - |