Angel Scott
Team: Missouri State Bears
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 31.8% | 30.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 13 games, 70.7 minutes, 220.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.15 | 1713 | 70 | 220 | +18 | +1.4 | +10.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.15 (#1713) | SE 3.66 | Poss 221 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.15 (#1713) | Off -0.82 | Def +0.66 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +8.15 (#1660) | PM/G +1.4 | PM/40 +10.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.18 (#1877) | Pts For +0.18 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.45 | Min 69 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.27 (#1897) | Pts For +0.18 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.45 | Min 69 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.45 (#1834) | Pts For +0.18 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.45 | Min 69 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.28 (#1309) | Reb For +0.28 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.45 | Min 69 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.17 (#1672) | Reb For +0.28 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.45 | Min 69 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.09 (#1666) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.12 | Min 69 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.03 (#2252) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.12 | Min 69 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.12 (#1794) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.12 | Min 69 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.19 (#1354) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.33 | Min 69 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.14 (#1496) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.33 | Min 69 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.33 (#1273) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.33 | Min 69 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.45 (#1410) | Reb For +0.28 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.45 | Min 69 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.07 (#1724) | Ast For +0.07 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.25 | Min 69 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.18 (#1421) | Ast For +0.07 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.25 | Min 69 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.25 (#1456) | Ast For +0.07 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.25 | Min 69 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#2182) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.05 | Min 69 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1601) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.05 | Min 69 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.05 (#1841) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.05 | Min 69 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.06 (#2437) | Stocks For -0.06 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.11 | Min 69 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.05 (#2582) | Stocks For -0.06 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.11 | Min 69 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.11 (#2521) | Stocks For -0.06 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.11 | Min 69 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.05 (#2476) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.13 | Min 69 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.08 (#2490) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.13 | Min 69 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.13 (#2615) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.13 | Min 69 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
7/22 FG (31.8%), 20 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.8 | +68.2 | 4.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 4.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 30.7 | +19.3 | 27.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 30.4 | +36.3 | 13.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 30.9 | -18.4 | 36.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 13 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 31.8% | 30.0% | - | 45.5 | 45.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 28 | 17.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 32.1% | 27.4% | 80.0% | 44.1 | 41.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 34 | 25.6 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 37.8% | 33.6% | 77.8% | 52.8 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks | 33 | 17.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 33.3% | 32.6% | 74.3% | 48.0 | 44.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 45-87 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-18 | vs | Stephen F. Austin La | W | 85-75 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 75-86 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 65-38 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 69-38 | 8 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 83-57 | 14 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 43-55 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 67-74 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 75-52 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 60-54 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 79-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 63-47 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 49-68 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |