Makiyah Williams
Team: UIC Flames
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 42.3% | 35.2% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 27 games, 499.3 minutes, 1561.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.59 | 2051 | 499 | 1561 | -30 | -1.1 | -2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.59 (#2051) | SE 2.66 | Poss 1562 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.59 (#2051) | Off +0.31 | Def -0.90 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.92 (#2920) | PM/G -1.1 | PM/40 -2.4 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
12/30 FG (40.0%), 27 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 30.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 10.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 13.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UIC Flames | 28 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 42.3% | 35.2% | 81.8% | 53.2 | 48.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UIC Flames | 34 | 21.5 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 10.4 | 5.1 | 45.4% | 41.4% | 72.9% | 53.7 | 49.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Marquette Golden Eagles | 23 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 36.9% | 0.0% | 78.6% | 41.5 | 36.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Marquette Golden Eagles | 15 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 52.6% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 55.6 | 55.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 63-48 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 70-77 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 72-62 | 9 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 54-65 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 64-65 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 62-46 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 51-60 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 55-64 | 20 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-02-07 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 79-70 | 16 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 58-53 | 13 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 74-43 | 22 | 8-10 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 60-45 | 17 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 66-75 | 26 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-17 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 52-49 | 20 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 60-67 | 20 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 52-67 | 30 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 64-75 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 63-86 | 19 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | -6.5 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 69-62 | 26 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 91-45 | 18 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7.0 | +7.2 |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | LSU Tigers | L | 73-91 | 22 | 5-17 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0.0 | -5.4 |
| 2024-12-13 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 56-73 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | North Central Colleg | W | 113-53 | 19 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 71-75 | 29 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 69-66 | 22 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 57-61 | 25 | 3-12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | -5.6 |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 71-74 | 26 | 8-14 | 3-7 | 6-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11.0 | +4.6 |
| 2024-11-05 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 54-66 | 16 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -1.0 | -4.0 |