Marianna Papazoglou
Team: Pennsylvania Quakers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 38.1% | 37.5% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 16 games, 86.5 minutes, 290.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.84 | 3045 | 86 | 290 | +13 | +0.8 | +6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.84 (#3045) | SE 3.52 | Poss 290 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.84 (#3045) | Off -0.89 | Def -0.95 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.48 (#1694) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +6.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | West Chester Golden Rams | 2 | 24.5 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 52.9% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 64.0 | 67.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Pennsylvania Quakers | 19 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 38.1% | 37.5% | - | 52.4 | 52.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Pennsylvania Quakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.9% | 25.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Pennsylvania Quakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 42.5 | 41.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 55-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 79-41 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 61-54 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Princeton Tigers | L | 54-67 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 77-56 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 55-85 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 56-69 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 67-54 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 53-39 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 66-79 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-31 | vs | Gwynedd Mercy Griffi | W | 89-34 | 15 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 72-69 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 47-61 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 71-62 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 52-87 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 49-74 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Chapman Panthers | W | 92-46 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 49-77 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 74-51 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |