L. Hein
Team: Montana State Bobcats
Position: C
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 57.1% | - | 57.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
1/4 FG (25.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Montana State Bobcats | 10 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 46.4% | - | 75.0% | 50.8 | 46.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Montana State Bobcats | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.6% | - | 53.8% | 50.5 | 47.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Montana State Bobcats | 7 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 57.1% | - | 57.1% | 58.1 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 67-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 78-87 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 85-89 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 49-78 | 11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 42-80 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 47-72 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Carroll (MT) Fightin | W | 69-60 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 19.0 | - |