Ava Learn
Team: Purdue Boilermakers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61.6% | 0.0% | 72.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 18 games, 228.0 minutes, 771.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.02 | 605 | 227 | 771 | +46 | +2.6 | +8.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.02 (#605) | SE 2.95 | Poss 772 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.02 (#605) | Off +0.79 | Def +1.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.96 (#1056) | PM/G +2.6 | PM/40 +8.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Murray State Racers | 33 | 27.5 | 13.7 | 9.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 10.2 | 14.6 | 50.4% | 38.2% | 81.6% | 59.8 | 55.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Murray State Racers | 32 | 21.0 | 11.2 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 8.9 | 53.5% | 7.7% | 76.4% | 57.9 | 53.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Purdue Boilermakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55.6% | 0.0% | 87.0% | 61.5 | 55.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Purdue Boilermakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61.6% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 63.6 | 61.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-21 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 62-77 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-16 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 82-60 | 9 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 69-73 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 62-63 | 9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 51-68 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 70-59 | 21 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 70-54 | 16 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 52-54 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | W | 81-77 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 57-64 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 67-80 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 66-81 | 13 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 80-66 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 66-79 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 89-67 | 22 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 68-73 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 66-79 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 69-59 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 66-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 70-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | @ | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 79-69 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |