A. Wallace
Team: Idaho Vandals
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 23.9 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 40.3% | 35.7% | 86.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Idaho Vandals | 31 | 24.5 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 39.6% | 37.8% | 80.8% | 56.9 | 54.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Idaho Vandals | 29 | 23.9 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 40.3% | 35.7% | 86.2% | 57.2 | 53.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Idaho Vandals | 29 | 15.9 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 34.6% | 32.0% | 84.2% | 49.2 | 46.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-06 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 58-73 | 21 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-27 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | L | 82-85 | 24 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 77-52 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 60-54 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 78-87 | 16 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 73-70 | 34 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 88-64 | 36 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 70-77 | 36 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 77-70 | 31 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 68-61 | 38 | 7-10 | 6-8 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 21.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 66-52 | 32 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 58-63 | 35 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 67-90 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 65-72 | 23 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 59-74 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 43-53 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 56-71 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 79-71 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 72-53 | 21 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 57-59 | 26 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 81-78 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-15 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 91-83 | 27 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 69-76 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 72-88 | 17 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 68-62 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 80-84 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 90-84 | 20 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 49-80 | 22 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 63-88 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |