Aanaya Harris
Team: Xavier Musketeers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 32.9% | 23.8% | 52.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
5/11 FG (45.5%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 72.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Charlotte 49ers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 37.9 | 31.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Xavier Musketeers | 23 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 34.8% | 23.1% | 65.2% | 41.7 | 37.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Xavier Musketeers | 30 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 32.9% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 37.4 | 34.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Xavier Musketeers | 28 | 27.3 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 46.3% | 20.0% | 60.5% | 50.4 | 47.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-03 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 58-84 | 28 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-27 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 51-60 | 29 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 46-58 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-21 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 43-60 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 59-72 | 20 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 53-73 | 23 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 52-73 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 48-93 | 29 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-31 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 41-44 | 25 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 6-9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 48-50 | 29 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 40-64 | 30 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-17 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 38-76 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 56-91 | 23 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 50-64 | 26 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 52-71 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 37-73 | 21 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 49-77 | 29 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 65-79 | 23 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 63-66 | 33 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 44-51 | 29 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-09 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 48-35 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 52-74 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 55-74 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 73-65 | 31 | 1-9 | 0-1 | 0-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 51-57 | 27 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 84-68 | 28 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 65-49 | 27 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 78-52 | 21 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 71-57 | 20 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 87-68 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | - |