Audrey Koch
Team: Providence Friars
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 60.0% | 50.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 12 games, 47.6 minutes, 142.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.53 | 3995 | 47 | 142 | -8 | -0.7 | -6.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.53 (#3995) | SE 3.89 | Poss 142 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.53 (#3995) | Off -2.48 | Def -1.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.62 (#2374) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -6.7 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/3 FG (66.7%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 13 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 60.0% | 50.0% | - | 70.0 | 70.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 32 | 13.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 43.4% | 55.6% | 93.8% | 59.1 | 52.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 30 | 21.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 33.7% | 31.0% | 75.0% | 44.0 | 39.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 66-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 63-56 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | +2.1 |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 51-69 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 38-59 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | -0.2 |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 61-53 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +3.4 |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 40-77 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | -3.3 |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 76-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-02 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 66-79 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 51-45 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.5 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 46-60 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 62-44 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-11 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 51-68 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Mercy Mavericks | W | 64-32 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |