Meghan Huerter
Team: Albany Great Danes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 23.0 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 41.2% | 45.9% | 77.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 623.7 minutes, 1815.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.44 | 836 | 623 | 1815 | +188 | +6.7 | +12.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.44 (#836) | SE 2.34 | Poss 1815 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.44 (#836) | Off +0.23 | Def +1.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.36 (#341) | PM/G +6.7 | PM/40 +12.1 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
9/28 FG (32.1%), 24 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 22 | 13.6 | 78.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 21.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 31 | 15.6 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 40.4% | 36.4% | 77.8% | 55.2 | 54.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 29 | 23.0 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 41.2% | 45.9% | 77.8% | 58.4 | 57.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 32 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 31.8% | 33.0% | 75.0% | 47.9 | 47.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 23 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 25.0% | 28.9% | 100.0% | 37.0 | 35.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-21 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 50-64 | 30 | 4-15 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 46-50 | 28 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 57-42 | 25 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 46-63 | 33 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 45-40 | 25 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 59-39 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 35-67 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 69-55 | 24 | 5-9 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 59-64 | 19 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 54-46 | 14 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 54-47 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 64-62 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 65-49 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 60-58 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 77-36 | 24 | 5-9 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 69-50 | 22 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 87-56 | 21 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 74-52 | 23 | 5-7 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 77-38 | 23 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 68-57 | 26 | 7-10 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 49-39 | 19 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 56-37 | 27 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 76-58 | 20 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 35-79 | 25 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 57-45 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 66-56 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Sarah Lawrence Gryph | W | 118-27 | 19 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 63-66 | 20 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 58-55 | 20 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |