Ariel Jenkins
Team: Georgetown Hoyas
Position: C
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 38.5% | 21.4% | 51.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
4/14 FG (28.6%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 35.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 14.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Georgetown Hoyas | 30 | 29.6 | 11.4 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 13.5 | 48.5% | 33.3% | 84.0% | 56.2 | 50.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Georgetown Hoyas | 31 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 41.3% | 33.3% | 45.0% | 43.7 | 43.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Georgetown Hoyas | 30 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 38.5% | 21.4% | 51.7% | 41.9 | 39.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Georgetown Hoyas | 23 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 39.6% | 29.4% | 76.2% | 46.4 | 42.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-04 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 39-69 | 20 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-03-03 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 53-46 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-24 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 53-61 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-21 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 73-69 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 34-75 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 56-58 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 59-67 | 10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 53-82 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 49-66 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-31 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 44-41 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 57-65 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 74-66 | 12 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 61-51 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 87-73 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 50-65 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 48-72 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 64-71 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 48-68 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 62-72 | 25 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 69-44 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 71-80 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 74-47 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-09 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 74-60 | 14 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 74-52 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 57-78 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 32-67 | 19 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 63-42 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 50-35 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 61-78 | 12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Salem College Spirit | W | 77-46 | 10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |