Catherine Gilwee
Team: Vermont Catamounts
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 34.5 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 38.9% | 38.5% | 65.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
9/35 FG (25.7%), 22 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 34.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 8.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 8.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 25.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 10 | 29.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 36.9% | 9.1% | 87.5% | 41.6 | 38.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 34 | 32.9 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 38.5% | 30.6% | 62.1% | 47.5 | 46.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 32 | 34.5 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 38.9% | 38.5% | 65.9% | 52.6 | 51.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 30 | 28.6 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 32.3% | 28.0% | 61.9% | 42.4 | 40.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-18 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 52-95 | 37 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-03-10 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 38-36 | 38 | 0-15 | 0-8 | 1-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -6.0 | - |
| 2023-03-05 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 75-63 | 38 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-03-01 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 56-49 | 35 | 4-11 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 64-41 | 37 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 67-54 | 34 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 85-73 | 32 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 43-36 | 35 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 58-39 | 31 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 68-60 | 38 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 53-49 | 33 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 64-51 | 33 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 63-56 | 33 | 3-12 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 65-32 | 27 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 61-52 | 34 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 42-37 | 34 | 2-8 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 72-55 | 35 | 5-13 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 68-67 | 43 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 57-58 | 38 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 46-60 | 35 | 1-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 64-34 | 35 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 54-56 | 37 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-08 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 68-48 | 29 | 6-13 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 81-60 | 35 | 7-9 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 67-66 | 34 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 57-51 | 37 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 70-48 | 31 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 60-37 | 33 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 53-58 | 37 | 4-10 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | American Internation | W | 68-46 | 33 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 73-79 | 37 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-08 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 49-86 | 27 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | - |