O. Esadah
Team: UMBC Retrievers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 28.3 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 10.1 | 48.8% | - | 82.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 19 games, 522.9 minutes, 1613.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.11 | 2486 | 522 | 1612 | -83 | -4.4 | -6.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.11 (#2486) | SE 2.98 | Poss 1613 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.11 (#2486) | Off -0.23 | Def -0.88 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.15 (#3679) | PM/G -4.4 | PM/40 -6.3 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
5/9 FG (55.6%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UMBC Retrievers | 23 | 28.3 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 10.1 | 48.8% | - | 82.0% | 54.8 | 48.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 48-58 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 47-71 | 25 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 59-70 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Hartford Hawks | L | 71-74 | 26 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 47-59 | 35 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 56-66 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 48-64 | 31 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 68-70 | 31 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Hartford Hawks | W | 51-48 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 57-52 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 72-76 | 35 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 36-69 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 58-72 | 29 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 50-82 | 30 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 24.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 61-74 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 55-62 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 51-63 | 20 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | American University | L | 47-55 | 33 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 48-94 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 64-76 | 29 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 57-63 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 52-61 | 28 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Gettysburg Bullets | W | 79-33 | 32 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 23.0 | - |