Brie Crittendon
Team: Utah Tech Trailblazers
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 33.4 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 9.7 | 41.9% | 29.2% | 88.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 806.1 minutes, 2540.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.18 | 1506 | 806 | 2540 | -40 | -1.6 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.18 (#1506) | SE 2.82 | Poss 2541 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.18 (#1506) | Off +0.00 | Def +0.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.57 (#3057) | PM/G -1.6 | PM/40 -2.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 7.331 (#998) | Vec (+3.06, +0.77) | Norm 3.16 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.34 (#3644) | Pts For -1.34 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -1.19 | Min 741 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.14 (#2148) | Pts For -1.34 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -1.19 | Min 741 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.19 (#3212) | Pts For -1.34 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -1.19 | Min 741 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.21 (#1516) | Reb For +0.21 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -0.89 | Min 741 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.10 (#4000) | Reb For +0.21 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -0.89 | Min 741 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.85 (#4073) | OReb For -0.85 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.86 | Min 741 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.00 (#2525) | OReb For -0.85 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.86 | Min 741 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.86 (#3949) | OReb For -0.85 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.86 | Min 741 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.07 (#211) | DReb For +1.07 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -0.03 | Min 741 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.10 (#4167) | DReb For +1.07 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -0.03 | Min 741 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.03 (#2344) | DReb For +1.07 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -0.03 | Min 741 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.89 (#3526) | Reb For +0.21 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -0.89 | Min 741 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.11 (#1535) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.26 | Min 741 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.15 (#1534) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.26 | Min 741 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.26 (#1408) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.26 | Min 741 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.77 (#178) | 3PM For +0.77 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.83 | Min 741 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.06 (#1646) | 3PM For +0.77 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.83 | Min 741 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.83 (#254) | 3PM For +0.77 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.83 | Min 741 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.69 (#3926) | Stocks For -0.69 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -1.20 | Min 741 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.50 (#3985) | Stocks For -0.69 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -1.20 | Min 741 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.20 (#4112) | Stocks For -0.69 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -1.20 | Min 741 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.14 (#2940) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.73 | Min 741 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.59 (#3734) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.73 | Min 741 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.73 (#3745) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.73 | Min 741 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
103/246 FG (41.9%), 244 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 30 | 44 | 68.2 | 58.6 | +9.6 | 17.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 35 | 67 | 52.2 | 40.9 | +11.3 | 27.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 0.4 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 0.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 33.0 | +5.1 | 8.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 32.6 | -10.4 | 7.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 10 | 34 | 29.4 | 30.7 | -1.3 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 30.4 | -8.2 | 7.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 12 | 39 | 30.8 | 30.9 | -0.1 | 15.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Utah Tech Trailblazers | 28 | 33.4 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 9.7 | 41.9% | 29.2% | 88.9% | 55.5 | 49.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Utah Tech Trailblazers | 31 | 27.5 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 6.8 | 39.4% | 31.0% | 78.6% | 51.5 | 45.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 33 | 18.7 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 33.3% | 26.2% | 85.7% | 44.8 | 39.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 30 | 22.9 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 30.5% | 25.5% | 76.7% | 44.4 | 35.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 73-77 | 38 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 59-71 | 28 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 83-66 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | +18.0 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 66-76 | 35 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 76-55 | 36 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 7-7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 24.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 60-58 | 35 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 70-82 | 36 | 5-12 | 0-5 | 10-11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-58 | 33 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 78-84 | 45 | 6-19 | 3-14 | 8-9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | L | 45-63 | 37 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 46-54 | 39 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 49-62 | 34 | 0-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 61-67 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 60-64 | 32 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 56-64 | 32 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 65-54 | 37 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 67-75 | 33 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 51-81 | 27 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | -16.3 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 69-55 | 37 | 6-13 | 3-10 | 1-1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 65-68 | 34 | 7-14 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | L | 55-58 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | -12.5 |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | L | 52-67 | 35 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Westminster (UT) Gri | W | 81-70 | 31 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 54-81 | 35 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 71-63 | 29 | 5-11 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 76-82 | 35 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | +7.7 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 62-56 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 78-73 | 29 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8.0 | - |