J. Hobbs
Team: Chicago Sky
WNBA
NCAAW
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 2 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Michigan Wolverines | 17 | 31.4 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 38.8% | 32.7% | 83.7% | 50.9 | 46.9 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Michigan Wolverines | 8 | 32.8 | 10.1 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 8.8 | 6.4 | 42.9% | 48.3% | 77.8% | 54.8 | 52.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Michigan Wolverines | 25 | 16.2 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 36.4% | 34.4% | 72.4% | 49.0 | 45.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Michigan Wolverines | 17 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 29.2% | 15.4% | 80.0% | 38.2 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 78-87 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2026-04-25 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 104-108 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2025-05-04 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 79-59 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |