Langston Wilson
Team: Milwaukee
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.2% | 22.5% | 66.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 396.6 minutes, 1486.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.93 | 3571 | 396 | 1486 | -23 | -0.8 | -2.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.93 (#3571) | SE 2.60 | Poss 1487 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.93 (#3571) | Off -0.82 | Def -1.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.55 (#2945) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -2.3 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Milwaukee | 32 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 6.6 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 64.7% | 57.8 | 55.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Washington | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.7% | 20.0% | - | 53.4 | 53.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Washington | 26 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 70.0% | 68.4 | 57.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 76 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 76-83 | 19 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | W | 82-75 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 95-84 | 8 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 83-79 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 90-69 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 75-70 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 96-88 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-23 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 80-84 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 73-72 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 71-68 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 60-71 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 85-97 | 19 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 87-67 | 13 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 68-65 | 21 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 87-91 | 31 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 87-71 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 81-95 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 72-90 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 88-80 | 26 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 23.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 84-61 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 95-100 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-31 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 91-83 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 78-75 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 85-83 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 58-70 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 84-90 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 61-59 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 67-85 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | vs | Luther Norse | W | 85-56 | 16 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 79-106 | 14 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 69-79 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Wisconsin Stout Blue | W | 91-73 | 11 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |