Maxime Raynaud
Team: Stanford
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Maxime Raynaud. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 52.7% | 38.1% | 56.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 26 games, 301.0 minutes, 1015.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.26 | 231 | 301 | 1015 | +10 | +0.4 | +1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.26 (#231) | SE 3.06 | Poss 1016 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.26 (#231) | Off +1.37 | Def +1.89 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.98 (#1813) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +1.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 9.880 (#771) | Vec (+0.29, -3.75) | Norm 3.77 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
9/20 FG (45.0%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 20.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Stanford | 35 | 33.4 | 20.2 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 16.1 | 16.3 | 46.7% | 34.7% | 77.0% | 56.3 | 52.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Stanford | 32 | 29.1 | 15.5 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 14.9 | 56.7% | 36.1% | 78.4% | 62.7 | 59.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Stanford | 33 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 8.2 | 54.0% | 27.9% | 59.5% | 57.2 | 56.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stanford | 29 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 52.7% | 38.1% | 56.5% | 64.8 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 80-84 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | W | 71-70 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 56-65 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 69-81 | 17 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 39-53 | 18 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 53-70 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Utah Utes | L | 56-60 | 9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 76-65 | 16 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 60-68 | 14 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 70-79 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 87-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Washington State Cou | L | 60-66 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 57-50 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 43-66 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | USC Trojans | W | 64-61 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 79-76 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 57-85 | 14 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-23 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 79-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 66-63 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 53-60 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-16 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 89-78 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 72-69 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 76-80 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 79-65 | 12 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 48-86 | 20 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 74-60 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 76-62 | 23 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 72-88 | 22 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 62-50 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |