Shemani Fuller
Team: Western Michigan
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 43.8% | - | 20.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 8 games, 70.6 minutes, 247.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.78 | 1157 | 70 | 247 | +26 | +3.2 | +14.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.78 (#1157) | SE 3.66 | Poss 248 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.78 (#1157) | Off +0.16 | Def +0.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.49 (#1472) | PM/G +3.2 | PM/40 +14.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Rider Broncs | 29 | 21.4 | 6.7 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 49.0% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 53.2 | 49.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | 11 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 43.8% | - | 20.0% | 41.2 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-21 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 59-66 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 78-68 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-14 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 58-82 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 53-81 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | Siena Heights Saints | W | 61-41 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-05 | vs | Concordia Ann Arbor | W | 94-50 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 47-67 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 57-63 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 88-96 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 90-84 | 21 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Goshen Maple Leafs | W | 99-62 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |