Luke Kolaja
Team: Yale
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 30.0% | 33.3% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 8 games, 21.2 minutes, 64.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.90 | 4665 | 21 | 64 | -11 | -1.4 | -20.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.90 (#4665) | SE 4.29 | Poss 65 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.90 (#4665) | Off -2.14 | Def -1.77 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -17.05 (#2647) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -20.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Yale | 2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 75.0% | 0.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Yale | 8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 57.1% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 69.8 | 71.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Yale | 7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 30.0% | 33.3% | - | 45.0 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 84-59 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 96-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 60-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 82-54 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 44-80 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 91-71 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Vassar Brewers | W | 88-42 | 7 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |