Jace Carter
Team: UIC Flames
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 35.1 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 12.5 | 13.0 | 45.6% | 30.1% | 68.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 27 games, 948.4 minutes, 3124.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.77 | 2352 | 948 | 3124 | -120 | -4.4 | -5.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.77 (#2352) | SE 2.61 | Poss 3125 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.77 (#2352) | Off +0.17 | Def -0.95 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.84 (#4228) | PM/G -4.4 | PM/40 -5.1 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
13/25 FG (52.0%), 30 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 84.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 16.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Texas A&M | 33 | 17.3 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 38.1% | 26.1% | 39.6% | 45.6 | 45.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Texas A&M | 36 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 6.8 | 5.7 | 33.2% | 24.6% | 62.5% | 44.2 | 40.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UIC Flames | 30 | 35.1 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 12.5 | 13.0 | 45.6% | 30.1% | 68.5% | 56.4 | 52.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UIC Flames | 19 | 26.5 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 13.3 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 218.5 | 61.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 57-74 | 38 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 65-68 | 39 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 82-76 | 40 | 7-12 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2023-02-19 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 74-73 | 36 | 7-15 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 66-68 | 32 | 4-15 | 0-4 | 9-13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 70-61 | 34 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 62-68 | 38 | 8-15 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 76-83 | 38 | 9-14 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 24.0 | - |
| 2023-01-24 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 59-63 | 36 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 6-8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 22.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 72-78 | 37 | 8-14 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-01-17 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 66-76 | 35 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 7-9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 64-81 | 39 | 5-14 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-10 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 71-76 | 43 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 60-80 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 71-77 | 35 | 6-18 | 2-8 | 7-8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 45-79 | 31 | 6-14 | 0-5 | 5-7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 55-51 | 37 | 3-13 | 1-7 | 2-4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 54-92 | 37 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 81-73 | 34 | 8-12 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-13 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 70-61 | 40 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 62-56 | 37 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 64-77 | 35 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 5-5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 51-66 | 34 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 78-64 | 37 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 7-13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 89-66 | 25 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 77-71 | 33 | 10-14 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 65-79 | 33 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-14 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 67-60 | 37 | 8-15 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 63-70 | 37 | 5-12 | 0-4 | 7-7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Trinity Christian Tr | W | 82-48 | 22 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |