Elijah Elliott
Team: Southern Illinois
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 26.4 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 10.6 | 8.2 | 50.9% | 34.6% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 4 games, 79.5 minutes, 572.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 4 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.22 | 2639 | 79 | 306 | -19 | -4.8 | -9.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | New Mexico State | 31 | 18.6 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 33.8% | 31.6% | 77.1% | 47.8 | 41.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois | 5 | 26.4 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 10.6 | 8.2 | 50.9% | 34.6% | 87.5% | 61.9 | 59.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 30 | 35.3 | 16.6 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 15.7 | 6.6 | 36.3% | 23.1% | 71.6% | 45.6 | 39.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's | 17 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 36.7% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 39.3 | 38.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 68-93 | 19 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | +2.8 |
| 2024-11-18 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 69-44 | 28 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 78-85 | 32 | 8-15 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Missouri S&T Miners | W | 86-64 | 21 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | +12.0 |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 80-90 | 32 | 9-14 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 11.0 | - |