Tanner Thomas
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2021-2022
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 52.6% | 0.0% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +1.42 (#2080) | Pts For +1.42 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -18.58 | Min 174 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -20.00 (#4144) | Pts For +1.42 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -18.58 | Min 174 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -18.58 (#3501) | Pts For +1.42 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -18.58 | Min 174 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +6.26 (#1180) | Reb For +6.26 | Prevent -12.69 | Net -6.43 | Min 174 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -12.69 (#3517) | Reb For +6.26 | Prevent -12.69 | Net -6.43 | Min 174 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.16 (#2818) | OReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.01 | Min 174 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.18 (#1223) | OReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.01 | Min 174 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.01 (#1490) | OReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.01 | Min 174 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.43 (#2829) | DReb For -0.43 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.00 | Min 174 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.43 (#1237) | DReb For -0.43 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.00 | Min 174 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#1654) | DReb For -0.43 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.00 | Min 174 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -6.43 (#3123) | Reb For +6.26 | Prevent -12.69 | Net -6.43 | Min 174 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.27 (#1544) | Ast For +1.27 | Prevent -5.41 | Net -4.14 | Min 174 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -5.41 (#3518) | Ast For +1.27 | Prevent -5.41 | Net -4.14 | Min 174 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -4.14 (#3278) | Ast For +1.27 | Prevent -5.41 | Net -4.14 | Min 174 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.11 (#2699) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.04 | Min 174 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.16 (#1176) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.04 | Min 174 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.04 (#1630) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.04 | Min 174 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -1.73 (#3096) | Stocks For -1.73 | Prevent -5.15 | Net -6.87 | Min 174 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -5.15 (#3612) | Stocks For -1.73 | Prevent -5.15 | Net -6.87 | Min 174 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -6.87 (#3573) | Stocks For -1.73 | Prevent -5.15 | Net -6.87 | Min 174 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.56 (#1675) | TOV For +0.56 | Prevent +3.43 | Net +3.99 | Min 174 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +3.43 (#886) | TOV For +0.56 | Prevent +3.43 | Net +3.99 | Min 174 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +3.99 (#1026) | TOV For +0.56 | Prevent +3.43 | Net +3.99 | Min 174 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
2/6 FG (33.3%), 4 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 28 | 30.3 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 13.1 | 8.5 | 45.4% | 37.7% | 72.5% | 52.6 | 51.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 9 | 24.2 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 7.7 | 44.4% | 48.3% | 91.7% | 56.2 | 53.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 31 | 20.7 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 49.5% | 29.3% | 80.8% | 55.0 | 52.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 15 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 52.6% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 56.2 | 52.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 75-82 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 80-68 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 77-65 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 79-80 | 23 | 10-11 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 67-76 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 75-82 | 15 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 86-99 | 14 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 66-62 | 13 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 59-98 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Hartford Hawks | L | 71-78 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-13 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 79-69 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Fisher Eagles | W | 109-49 | 12 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 60-72 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 64-92 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 86-81 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |